Foamcube V4.2 100x100x100 – B.O.M. bill of materials     

for orders please print this form and add amounts in the last column. Then please send to via4321@gmail.com

part

amount

cost in Eur.

order #

FRAME

aluminium square tube 980 mm. 25x25x1.5

8

88

aluminium square tube 100 mm. 25x25x1.5

8

24

aluminium square tube 490 mm. 25x25x1.5

4

32

90 degree corner – black fiberglass reinforced

8

20

T-connector – black fiberglass reinforced

8

20

Bearing rails 100 cm.

6

30

BRACKETS STAINLESS STEEL

lasercut square gliderplate

6

30

lasercut motor holder

2

10

lasercut 5 mm. rod holder

4

20

lasercut gt-2 bearing holder

4

20

acrylic filler plates for bearing holder

12

PULLEYS & BEARINGS

V-groove bearing M3x10

24

48

Flange-bearing M3x10

20

40

pulley 5mm bore – 20 teeth

2

15

pulley 5mm bore – 40 teeth

4

60

DRIVETRAIN

NEMA-17 stepper motor

4

80

stepper motor lead cable -> 2.54

4

10

flexing rod connector 5mm x 5mm

2

15

steel rod 600mm x 5mm

2

20

gt-2 belt open loop 250 cm.

4

40

gt-2 belt open loop 200 cm.

2

20

tie-wrap small black

8

HOTWIRE

NiCr wire 54 Ohm/mtr  100 cm.

1

steel coil spring 4 cm.

1

electric cable with eyelet

2

NUTS AND BOLTS

stainless steel bolt M3 x 5 mm.

8

stainless steel bolt M3 x 10 mm.

30

stainless steel bolt M3 x 12 mm.

20

stainless steel bolt M3 x 35 mm.

16

lock nut M3

60

spring lock washer M3

35

bolt M5 x 50 mm.

2

nut M5

8

lock nut m5

2

self drilling/tapping screws

18

acrylic insulating washer 3mm. thick 3×12 mm.

20

ROTATION PLATFORM

FULL FOAMCUBE KIT EXCL. CONTROLLER

875

You can Download the PDF version here.

All prices excl. salestax & shipping.

questions ? visit our forum http://foamcuttingcube.com/forum/

One thought on “Bill of Materials CNC foam cutter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *